CrystalView Pro Fiber Rack

CrystalView Pro Fiber Rack

  • Rack containing 10 CrystalView Pro Fiber transmitters or receivers
  • Extends keyboard, video, and mouse signals up to 33,000 feet away
  • Supports DVI and VGA video at resolutions up to 1600 x 1200 (1920 x 1200 optinal)
  • Dual, Serial and Audio models
  • Easily adapted to your system

Features and benefits

  • Extend 10 KVM stations from 10 CPUs via fiber cable:
    • (Multimode) 62.5-micron cable up to 650 feet
    • (Multimode) 50-micron cable up to 1,300 feet
    • (Singlemode) 9-micron cable up to 33,000 feet
  • Supports:
    • DVI and VGA video modes
    • PS/2, Sun, USB keyboards and mice
  • Full stereo audio and Serial (optional RS232)
  • Video resolutions up to 1600 x 1200 @ 60Hz (1920 x 1200 optional)
  • Flexible modular architecture
  • Compatible with Rose Electronics KVM switches such as ServeView Pro, UltraView Pro, and UltraMatrix
  • Compatible with Windows, Windows NT, OS/2, UNIX, Linux, and other operating systems
  • Uses a microprocessor to emulate the keyboard and mouse. The keyboard and mouse on the receiver unit do not have to be connected for the PC to boot; only the transmitter must be connected to the PC.
  • Fully automatic KVM sharing (Local access models)
  • Only two fibers needed
  • Digital OSD setup menu

Advantages

The CrystalView Pro Fiber Rack is the KVM extender of choice for businesses that need to extend and operate several computers, servers, or KVM switches from a great distance. The CrystalView Pro Fiber Rack makes this possible by the use of standard fiber optic cable. You can fully operate and control 10 computers or servers from as far away as 33,000 feet using 9-micron fiber cable.

Typical Application

Product Part Number / Description

  • CRV-CH10/DVI = CrystalView Pro Rack, Base Chassis, Holds 6 to 10 cards
  • CRV-DLDFMPDVI-xRK = CrystalView Pro Card, Dual Local DVI-PS/2, multimode fiber
  • CRV-DLDFSPDVI-xRK = CrystalView Pro Card, Dual Local DVI-PS/2, singlemode fiber
  • CRV-SLDFMUDVI-xRK = CrystalView Pro Card, Dual Local DVI-USB, multimode fiber
  • CRV-SLDFSUDVI-xRK = CrystalView Pro Card, Dual Local DVI-USB, singlemode fiber
  • CRV-SRDFMPDVI-xRK = CrystalView Pro Card, Receiver DVI-PS/2 multimode fiber
  • CRV-SRDFSPDVI-xRK = CrystalView Pro Card, Receiver DVI-PS/2 singlemode fiber
  • CRV-SRDFMUDVI-xRK = CrystalView Pro Card, Receiver DVI-USB multimode fiber
  • CRV-SRDFSUDVI-xRK = CrystalView Pro Card, Receiver DVI-USB singlemode fiber

* x=I Internal Power Supply or x=E External Power Supply

Rack units populated with 10 cards

  • CRV-DLDFMPDVI-RK10L = CrystalView Pro Rack, 10-Dual Local DVI-PS/2 cards, multimode fiber
  • CRV-DLDFSPDVI-RK10L = CrystalView Pro Rack, 10-Dual Local DVI-PS/2 cards, singlemode fiber
  • CRV-DLDFMUDVI-RK6L = CrystalView Pro Rack, 6-Dual Local DVI-USB cards, multimode fiber
  • CRV-DLDFSUDVI-RK6L = CrystalView Pro Rack, 6-Dual Local DVI-USB cards, singlemode fiber
  • CRV-SRDFMPDVI-RK10R = CrystalView Pro Rack, 10-Receivers DVI-PS/2 cards, multimode fiber
  • CRV-SRDFSPDVI-RK10R = CrystalView Pro Rack, 10-Receivers DVI-PS/2 cards, singlemode fiber
  • CRV-SRDFMUDVI-RK6R = CrystalView Pro Rack, 6-Receivers DVI-USB cards, multimode fiber
  • CRV-SRDFSUDVI-RK6R = CrystalView Pro Rack, 6-Receivers DVI-USB cards, singlemode fiber
  • /AUD = Audio and Serial option
  • ACC-DVIMVF = VGA to DVI converter
  • RM-UM16/xx = Rack mount kit 4U Chassis, (xx = 19″, 23″,24″, or 42″)

Cable Part Number / Description

  • CAB-CXDVII66MMnnn = UltraCable Hi-Res, PC to switch, DVI-PS/2 to DVI-PS/2 (M-M)
  • CAB-CXV66MMnnn = UltraCable Hi-Res, PC to switch, VGA-PS/2 to VGA-PS/2 (M-M)
  • CAB-CXVMMnnn = UltraCable Hi-Res, PC to switch, VGA to VGA (M-M)
  • CAB-CXDVIIMMnnn = UltraCable Hi-Res, PC to switch, DVI to DVI (M-M)
  • CAB-D9MFnnn = Cable, serial, DB9M to DB9F
  • CAB-SPMMnnn = Cable, stereo audio, mini-Phone M-M (3.5mm)
  • CAB-09SMDFSCnnn = Fiber cable, singlemode duplex fiber, 09/125µ, SC connector
  • CAB-50MMDFSCnnn = Fiber cable, multimode duplex fiber 50/125µ SC connector
  • CAB-62MMDFSCnnn =Fiber cable, multimode duplex fiber 62.5/125µ SC connector

Kontakta oss för mer information och prisuppgift